Admin
by on March 16, 2019 Read Time: 5 minutes, 17 seconds
14 views

Another edition of one of the biggest West Africas youth awards is here again. Top Nigerian personalities will gather at this years edition of J Krue Awards, an all youth programme designed to reward successful and extraordinary people in their various fields of endeavour.

Below is the list of the nominees and honorary awardees.

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

  • Davido
  • Wizkid
  • Kizz Daniel
  • Mayorkun
  • Duncan Mighty
  • Small Doctor
  • Simi
  • Niniola
  • Burna Boy

SONG OF THE YEAR

  • Burna Boy (Ye)
  • Skiibii (Sensima)
  • 2 Baba (Amaka)
  • Chinko Ekun ( Able God)
  • Duncan Mighty ( Fake Love)

LISTENERS CHOICE

  • Chinko Ekun (Able God)
  • Kiss Daniel (One Ticket)
  • Victor AD (Wetin We Gain)
  • Teni (Case)
  • Wizkid X Duncan Mighty (Fake Love)

BEST STREET POP

  • Zanku (Legwork) Zlatan Ibile
  • Gbana Olamide
  • Able God Chinko Ekun
  • This Year Small Doctor

BEST NEW ACT

  • Ortega
  • Sheun Natural
  • King Bernard
  • Mystro
  • Kida Kudz
  • Odunsi

Also Read:


MOST PROMISING ACT

  • Danny S
  • Lyta
  • Bharry Jhay
  • Victor AD
  • T Classic

DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR

  • Victor AD (Music)
  • Khadijah (Acting)
  • Young Tunny (Clothing)
  • Broda Shagi (Comedy)

BEST INDIGENOUS ACT

  • Reminisce
  • Adekunle Gold
  • 9ice
  • Qdot
  • Junior Boy
  • Zlatan Ibile

REVELATION OF THE YEAR

  • Teni Entertainer
  • Peruzzi
  • Zlatan Ibile
  • Skiibii

RISING INDIGENOUS ACT

  • ABADORX
  • KEANZO
  • TOLAD
  • SMARTO

BEST UPCOMING

  • Tolad
  • Descript
  • Orleo Dinero
  • Young Oche
  • Nuzak
  • Defizy

MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

  • Fresh VDM
  • Killertunes
  • Antras
  • Pheelz
  • Krizbeats

RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

  • Moet Abebe (Sound City)
  • Oba Lola (Lead City)
  • Dotun (Cool FM)
  • Big Mo (Wazobia FM)
  • Kemi Smallz (City FM)
  • Collins Teke (Nigeria Info)
  • Wale Bakare (Inspiration FM)
  • Kolade Dominate (Splash FM)

COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

  • Kenny Blaq
  • Ushbebe
  • Akpororo
  • Extreme
  • Ajebo
  • Bash

ONLINE COMIC ACT

  • Woli Agba
  • Lasisi Elenu
  • Omo Badan
  • Mc Lively
  • Ogbeni Adan
  • Oluwa Dollar

BEST USE OF INSTAGRAM

  • Omo Badan
  • Nkechi Blessing
  • Maraji
  • Jigan Babaoja
  • Funny Toheeb
  • Lekan Agbanaki
  • The Cute Biola

BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA

  • Lasisi Elenu
  • Nkechi Blessing
  • Femi Bakare
  • Steph Isuma (Calabar Chic)
  • Lekan Kingkong (Agbanaki)

BEST SOCIAL MEDIA INFLUENCER

  • Tunde Ednut
  • Nkechi Blessing
  • The Pamilerin
  • Big Time
  • Sugar Beasts

BEST ONLINE PLATFORM

  • Instablog
  • Linda Ikeji
  • Legit NG
  • Naijaloaded
  • Bella Naija

NEXT RATED COMEDIAN

  • Peteru
  • Baba Alariya
  • Mc Bob
  • Shete
  • Koye Comedian
  • Mc Shortcut

BEST COMEDY SHOW

  • Rendevouz With Shete
  • Oxymoron of Kenny Blaq
  • Ya Dadi
  • Laff Court with Baba Alaariya
  • Fast and Funny
  • Peteru Unleashed
  • Pencil Unbroken
  • Laff Up for Governor

BEAUTY BRAND OF THE YEAR

  • Ibronze Hair
  • Xtreme Beauty Place
  • SL Beauty Affairs
  • Ayinke Oge Cosmetics
  • Ashmusy Empire
  • Nina Empire
  • Creamy Hair
  • Fairy Glam Skincare

SKIN CARE BRAND OF THE YEAR

  • Radiance Skin Care
  • Aisha Giwa Skin Care
  • Amaryllis Skin Care
  • Just Face Skin Care
  • Clarice Skin Care
  • Fairy Glam Skin Care
  • Extreme Beauty Skin Care
  • Posh Glow

START UP FASHION LABEL

  • AA Collections
  • RnR Clothing
  • 1411 Brand
  • Young Tunny
  • 1108 By Tima

ENTERTAINMENT EXECUTIVE

  • Ubi Franklin
  • Kazeem Eletu
  • Adewale Adeleke
  • Mallam Yankee
  • Dr Dollor

HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION OF THE YEAR

  • KBK Foundation
  • Kokun Foundation
  • Annie Idibia Foundation
  • Tonto Dikeh Foundation
  • Kazeem Royal Foundation

CELEBRITY HUMANITARIAN OF THE YEAR

  • Adesua Etomi
  • Toyin Abraham
  • Iyabo Ojo
  • Lilian Esoro
  • Oliver Emodi
  • 2 Baba

SHOW PROMOTER OF THE YEAR

  • Smade
  • Alex Ozone
  • Kogbagidi
  • Billy Que
  • King Fajag

ENTERTAINMENT PERSONALITY

  • Naomi Adenuga
  • Kolotainment
  • Kogbagidi
  • Ossy Achievers
  • Dami Adenuga
  • Alex Ozone

TALENT MANAGER OF THE YEAR

  • Sunday Are
  • Asa Asika
  • Naomi Adenuga
  • Efe Omoregbe
  • Kolotainment
  • Taiye Aliyu
  • This Temi

LUXURY KING

  • Kobi Mighty
  • Mr. Increase
  • Prince T Mayor
  • H Money
  • Hushpuppi
  • Ivestor BJ

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

  • Amazing Klef
  • Exclusive Shot
  • Fortune Shot
  • Biyi Adeleke

TV PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

  • Motirayo
  • Nancy Isime
  • Vj Adams
  • Ehiz
  • Fagboyo Bamidele
  • Doyin Kukoyi
  • Moni Osibodu

BEST TV SERIES

  • The Johnsons
  • Awon Aladun De
  • Jenifas Diary
  • Campus Life
  • Forbidden
  • Battle Ground

BEST ACTOR IN TV SERIES

  • Campus Life (Wasiu Rafiu)
  • The Johnson (Samuel Ajibola)
  • Awon Aladun De (Mofe Jebutu)
  • Jenifas Diary (Jide Awobona)
  • Forbidden ( Adebuko Oladipupo)
  • Ileke (Wunmi Toriola)

ENTERTAINMENT INVESTOR

  • Kashy Godson
  • Kobi Mighty
  • Pastor Yoma
  • Abayomi Oladoye
  • Murphy Macarthy

MOST FASHIONABLE CELEBRITY

  • Sotayo
  • Mercy Aigbe
  • Toke Makinwa
  • Stephanie Cooker
  • Sexy Steel
  • Swanky Jerry
  • Ebuka Obi

FASHION STYLIST OF THE YEAR

  • Kie Kie
  • Tiannahs Place Empire
  • Sexy Steel
  • Moashy Stylist
  • Swanky Jerry

FASHION LABEL OF THE YEAR

  • Lamax Clothings
  • Sleeky Jerry
  • Ziva Lagos
  • Clean Stitches
  • Seyi Vodi

FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

  • Luminee Couture
  • Tiwa The Tailor
  • Fortress Clothings
  • Mai Atafo
  • Yomi Casual
  • Trish Couture

HAIR BRAND OF THE YEAR

  • Cassie Hair
  • JMK Hair
  • Mrz Hairport
  • Miz Wanneka Hair
  • Naija Beauty Hair
  • J Bronze Hair

MAKE UP BRAND OF THE YEAR

  • Lolade MLPro
  • Justamy Beauty
  • Eeswat Makeovers
  • LBV Makeovers
  • Oteniara Makeovers
  • Golden Beauty Smile

ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)

  • Toyin Lawani
  • Lizzy Anjorin
  • Hauwa Saidu
  • Ronke Olaoye
  • Adesua Autos

ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR (MALE)

  • Babatunde Rufai
  • Tope Adedeji
  • Shashi Impex Concepts
  • Oni Ayodele Johnson
  • Ubi Franklin

CEO OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)

  • Iyabo Ojo
  • Hauwa Saidu
  • Ronke Olaoye
  • Ronke Salmon
  • Lara Cole

CEO OF THE YEAR (MALE)

  • Akin Alabi
  • Mallam Yankee
  • Eyo Bassey
  • Prince Kazeem Eletu
  • Stanley Uzuchukwu

INNOVATIVE YOUTH OF THE YEAR

  • CEO Corporate Garri
  • CEO Exclusive Shot
  • CEO R n R CLOTHINGS
  • Tolu Oluwo
  • Faith OSAS (Fish Arena)
  • CEO Tensannosh

ENTERPRISING YOUTH OF THE YEAR

  • Halima Ishola (Indulgence Fashion)
  • Ayokunmi (Ay Stitches & Errand Girl)
  • Yusuf Oke (Purple & Vanilla)
  • AA Collections
  • CEO Bug
  • Nikemii

BEST ACTRESS OF THE YEAR

  • Toyin Abraham
  • Esther Audi
  • Bisola Aiyeola
  • Jumoke Odetola
  • Tana Adelana
  • Zainab Balogun

BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR

  • Ninalowo Bolanle
  • Femi Adebayo
  • Muyiwa Ademola
  • Lateef Adedimeji
  • Niyi Johnson

BEST ACTOR LEADING ROLE (MALE)

  • Ibrahim Chattanooga
  • Yemi Solade
  • Femi Adebayo
  • Ramsey Nouah
  • Bolanle Ninalowo

BEST LEADING ROLE (FEMALE)

  • Omowunmi Dada
  • Dayo Amusa
  • Nancy Isime
  • Seyi Edun

BEST COMIC ACTOR

  • Okunnu
  • Okele
  • Jigan Babaoja
  • Sanyeri
  • Ijebu

RISING ACTOR

  • Olatunji Bukky
  • Kiitan Bukola
  • Bukola Ojo
  • Mo Sugar
  • Sandra Oyinye

BREAKOUT ACT OF THE YEAR

  • Peju Johnson
  • Fatai Titilope
  • Oluwatobi Adekoya
  • Sam Ajibola
  • Timini Egbuson

NOLLYWOOD NEW BRIDE

  • Oyebade Adebimpe
  • Ayoade Khadijah
  • Bimbo Oyebade
  • Hadiza Abubakar
  • Bimbo Ademoye

NOLLYWOOD NEW HUNK

  • Sunday Bamidele
  • Taiwo Adeyemi
  • Debo Adebayo
  • Ayo Olaiya
  • Taiwo Ibrahim

MOST PROMISING ACT

  • Nkechi Blessing
  • Funmi Awelewa
  • Victoria Kolawole
  • Bukunmi Oluwashina
  • Temitope Solaja

BEST LIVE BAND

  • Wale Zion Band
  • Femi Solar Band
  • Boye Best Band
  • Lekan Ayinde Band
  • SB Live Band

BEST DANCE GROUP

  • The Expandables
  • Explicit
  • Cymbals
  • GGB Dance Group
  • A2D Officials

PEAGENT QUEEN OF THE YEAR

  • Neurite Medes
  • Kim Oprah
  • Jane Okojie
  • Ifeoluwa ( Luscious Bee)
  • Kemi Abel

EVENT PLANNER OF THE YEAR

  • High Flyer Event
  • Stellar Event
  • Exquisite Event
  • J- Bass Event
  • HOD Event
  • Bet Event

JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR

  • Olusola Rickette (Punch)
  • Joan Omionawele (The Net)
  • Osagie Alonge (Pulse)
  • Bob Alash (Jaguda)
  • Segun Adebayo (Nigerian Tribune)
  • Ayo Alonge (The Sun)
  • Seyi Sokoya (Nigerian Tribune)

ACHIEVER AWARD OF THE YEAR

Steph Isuma

Woli Arole

Ademola Moreklue

Tobi Bakare

DJ OF THE YEAR

  • DJ Kaywise
  • DJ Consequence
  • DJ Lambo
  • DJ Cuppy
  • DJ Ibk Baggy
  • DJ TTB
  • DJ Nana

RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR

  • Dj Xclusive (Cool FM)
  • Dj Kentalky (Naija FM)
  • Dj Unbeatable (Vibes FM)
  • Dj Ibk Baggy (Inspiration FM)
  • Dj Nu (Fresh FM)
  • Dj Gunzee (City FM)
  • Dj Unbeatable (Rainbow FM)
  • Dj Fx Naija (Rhythm FM Benin)
  • Dj X Smart (Raypower FM)
  • Dj AY (Splash FM)

BEST HANGOUT SPOT

  • Kelly Perra
  • Ringii Entertainment
  • The Traffic Bar
  • De Rock Lounge
  • Apollos Lounge
  • Tilt Terrace
  • Aces Lounge
  • Cubana
  • Quilox
  • Hard Rock Cafe

CLUB CEO OF THE YEAR

  • CEO De Rock Lounge
  • CEO Club Switch
  • CEO Club Joker
  • CEO 100% Bar & Lounge
  • CEO Kelly Perra
  • CEO Switch Night Live
  • CEO Aces Lounge

SPORT PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

  • Alex Iwobi
  • Oshoalala Azeezat
  • Victor Moses
  • Ahmed Musa
  • Kenneth Omeruo
  • Ordega Francisca

DISCOVERY OF THE YEAR

  • Cee C
  • Alex Unsual
  • Oluwa Dollar
  • Chioma

CELEBRITY SENSATION OF THE YEAR

  • Moesha Budong
  • Tunde Ednut
  • Mr. Jollof
  • Tonto Dikeh
  • Toke Makinwa
  • Daddy Freeze

HONOURARY AWARD

1. THE REAL HOMEMAKERS

  • (ADRON HOMES)

2. OUTSTANDING ACTRESS OF THE YEAR

  • (Aishat Lawal)

3. DIASPORA KING (MERIT)

  • Mompha

4.ARCHIEVER AWARD OF HONOUR

  • Hablaw

FUJI ICON OF THE YEAR

  • Alhaji Abass Akande Obesere

MAN OF THE YEAR

  • Shina Seller

HUMANITARIAN ICON OF THE YEAR

  • Osasu Igbinedion

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD IN MUSIC

  • King Sunny Ade

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD (MOVIE)

  • Adebayo Salami

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD (COMEDY)

  • Ali Baba

You can connect with JKrue Awards on social media

Instagram: @jkrueawards or call 0815 494 5124 | 08142597086